Ryoke, Japan Page

Other names: リョウケ,りょうけ,Ryōke,領家

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4189 Longitude 139.5228 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3894

Weather Charts


Ryoke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryoke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirayuri (0.4 nm)
Nishigaoka (0.5 nm)
Nakatahigashi (0.6 nm)
Nakatakita (0.9 nm)
Yayoidai (0.9 nm)
Nakatacho (0.9 nm)
Nakatanishi (1.3 nm)
Okatsucho (0.6 nm)
Katsurazaka (0.5 nm)
Shinbashicho (1.1 nm)
Ryokuen (1.4 nm)
Kamiyabecho (0.4 nm)
Nasecho (0.8 nm)
Akibacho (1.2 nm)
Kashiocho (1.2 nm)
Torigaoka (0.4 nm)
Yabecho (0.7 nm)
Nakataminami (1.0 nm)
Gumizawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm W 301
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 6 nm E 64
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 1 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 14 nm E 57 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 191 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Nakada Station
0.8 nm S Odoriba Station
1.0 nm NW Yayoidai Station
1.2 nm N Ryokuentoshi Station
1.2 nm SE Totsuka Station
1.1 nm W Tateba Station
1.5 nm NW Izumino Station
1.7 nm SE Maioka Station
2.0 nm N Minami-Makigahara Station
1.8 nm E Higashi-Totsuka Station
1.8 nm W Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm SE Shimonagaya Station
2.5 nm N Kibōgaoka Station
2.1 nm SW Shimoiida Station
2.1 nm W Yumegaoka Station
2.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.5 nm SW Yokohama College of Pharmacy
2.7 nm N Futamatagawa Station
2.5 nm SW Yokohama Dreamland
2.8 nm N Sun Heart Music Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:00 2016