Ogurizuka, Japan Page

Other names: 小栗塚

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3804 Longitude 139.4858 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 139° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 611229

Weather Charts


Ogurizuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogurizuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ogurizuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoyashiki (0.3 nm)
Karaike (0.3 nm)
Yanaka (0.5 nm)
Kameino (0.6 nm)
Yamanokami (0.6 nm)
Nishiya (0.9 nm)
Kitakubo (0.3 nm)
Tonokubo (0.8 nm)
Imada (1.0 nm)
Furumichi (0.9 nm)
Shimoizumi (1.0 nm)
Okochi (0.4 nm)
Matanocho (0.6 nm)
Otsuka (0.2 nm)
Nishimatano (0.4 nm)
Yotsuzuka (0.5 nm)
Kubokochi (0.7 nm)
Shibusawa (0.7 nm)
Higashimatanocho (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 4 nm N 338
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 9 nm N 330
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 17 nm N 6 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 54 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 36 nm S 189 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Yokohama Dreamland
0.5 nm E Yokohama College of Pharmacy
0.8 nm W Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
0.9 nm W Nihon University Junior College
1.2 nm SW Zengyō Station
1.4 nm N Shimoiida Station
1.3 nm NW Shōnandai Station
1.5 nm N Yumegaoka Station
1.8 nm S Fujisawa City Hospital
1.9 nm S Shōjōkō-ji
1.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm S Fujisawa-Hommachi Station
2.1 nm N Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.2 nm N Tateba Station
2.2 nm NW Chōgo Station
2.3 nm S Amazing Grace Church
2.2 nm NE Nakada Station
2.2 nm NE Odoriba Station
2.6 nm S Fujisawa Station
2.7 nm S Kashio River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:43 2016