Machiya, Japan Page

Other names: 町屋

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3396 Longitude 139.1406 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110978

Weather Charts


Machiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaramachi (0.5 nm)
Enokimoto (0.6 nm)
Yoshidajima (0.7 nm)
Kamijima (0.6 nm)
Nakamachiya (0.2 nm)
Kawachi (0.4 nm)
Matsuda-soryo (0.7 nm)
Chaya (0.8 nm)
Kawara (0.4 nm)
Ichiba (0.6 nm)
Kamishima (0.7 nm)
Negishi (0.7 nm)
Kaneko (0.8 nm)
Koyama (0.8 nm)
Kanade (0.4 nm)
Shinjuku (0.7 nm)
Yoshiwara (0.8 nm)
Shimojima (0.9 nm)
Ushijima (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm W 264
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 27 nm N 43 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 35 nm S 162 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 33 nm E 67 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 58 nm S 173 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Shin-Matsuda Station
0.4 nm N Matsuda Station
0.6 nm SE Sagami-Kaneko Station
0.8 nm S 1923 Great Kantō earthquake
0.8 nm S Kaisei Station
1.6 nm SE Kami-Ōi Station
1.8 nm S Kayama Station
1.8 nm SW Wadagahara Station
1.9 nm NW Higashi-Yamakita Station
2.0 nm SW Fujifilm-Mae Station
2.4 nm S Tsukahara Station
2.5 nm S Iwahara Station
2.2 nm SW Daiyūzan Station
2.6 nm S Tomizu Station
2.9 nm S Sagami-Numata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:06 2016