Kitane, Japan Page

Other names: 北根

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3551 Longitude 139.4119 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 139° 24' 43E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 485225

Weather Charts


Kitane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsukazedai,Amanuma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagawa (0.5 nm)
Oyashiki (0.8 nm)
Nishikata (0.9 nm)
Minamikata (0.4 nm)
Mizuki (0.6 nm)
Higashikata (0.7 nm)
Shimoterao (0.7 nm)
Kitakata (0.9 nm)
Nagakubo (0.9 nm)
Nakamura (0.2 nm)
Nagayato (0.5 nm)
Tsutsumi (0.8 nm)
Mukaihara (0.2 nm)
Tsurugatai (0.4 nm)
Takata (0.6 nm)
Enzo (0.7 nm)
Murota (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 6 nm N 17
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 9 nm N 354
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 19 nm N 16 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm E 56 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm S 184 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Shinshōnan Bypass
0.6 nm W Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
0.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm S Kita-Chigasaki Station
1.4 nm NW Komazawa Olympic Park
1.5 nm S Chigasaki Station
1.4 nm NW Samukawa Station
1.5 nm NW Kōza District, Kanagawa
1.8 nm NW Central Theological College, Tokyo
2.1 nm N Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.1 nm N Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
2.1 nm N Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
2.1 nm NW Samukawa Shrine
2.0 nm SE Tsujidō Station
2.4 nm N Komaba Park
2.3 nm NW Miyayama Station
2.6 nm SE Shonan Institute of Technology High School
2.7 nm SE Shonan Institute of Technology
2.9 nm NW Kurami Station
2.9 nm E Amazing Grace Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:17 2016