Katahira, Japan Page

Other names: 片平

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.2747 Longitude 138.9976 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 138° 59' 51E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36904

Weather Charts


Katahira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katahira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katahira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakahara (2.1 nm)
Higashiyama (2.2 nm)
Nakayasuba (2.4 nm)
Medobashi (2.4 nm)
Mukokuwagi (2.7 nm)
Uwade (2.9 nm)
Arashiba (3.0 nm)
Nakasuji (0.6 nm)
Sengokuhara (0.6 nm)
Shitamuki (0.8 nm)
Shinanoki (1.0 nm)
Tawaraishi (1.3 nm)
Kozukayama (1.3 nm)
Itasato (2.1 nm)
Mukoyama (2.4 nm)
Gora (2.6 nm)
Ohara (0.6 nm)
Motohakone (1.9 nm)
Kojiri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 6 nm W 292
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm S 148 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 35 nm E 47 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 41 nm E 66 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 49 nm W 234 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N 139th meridian east
0.7 nm SE Hakone Botanical Garden of Wetlands
0.6 nm E Sengokuhara
1.0 nm N Mount Ashigara
0.9 nm SE Museum of The Little Prince in Hakone
1.6 nm SE Pola Museum of Art
2.2 nm S Tōgendai Station
2.1 nm SE Hakone Ropeway
2.3 nm SE Ōwakudani
2.1 nm W Peace Pagoda
2.3 nm NE Langhorne Creek wine region
2.5 nm NE Yuhi Falls
2.8 nm N Ashigara Pass
2.5 nm SE Sōunzan Station
2.6 nm NW Gotemba Premium Outlets
2.6 nm SE Kami-Gōra Station
2.6 nm SE Naka-Gōra Station
2.7 nm SE Hakone Tozan Cable Car
3.0 nm SE Mount Hakone
2.7 nm SE Kōen-Kami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:36 2016