Furusato, Japan Page

Other names: 古里

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3994 Longitude 139.4197 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 511955

Weather Charts


Furusato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furusato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furusato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakajima (0.3 nm)
Higashihara (0.3 nm)
Nakahara (0.5 nm)
Ozaka (0.5 nm)
Uenohara (0.2 nm)
Minamihara (0.4 nm)
Takiyato (0.4 nm)
Toriimae (0.4 nm)
Shimotakiyato (0.5 nm)
Yoda (0.5 nm)
Ogochi (0.5 nm)
Nakao (0.4 nm)
Horikiri (0.4 nm)
Ogami (0.4 nm)
Sakaguchi (0.3 nm)
Uchimodori (0.3 nm)
Enokido (0.4 nm)
Onaka (0.4 nm)
Miyadai (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm N 24
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 349
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 17 nm N 17 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 62 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 184 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
0.8 nm SE Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
0.8 nm SE Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
0.8 nm W Komaba Park
2.0 nm SW Komazawa Olympic Park
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.1 nm SW Kōza District, Kanagawa
2.0 nm W Kadosawabashi Station
2.0 nm W Kurami Station
2.2 nm SW Miyayama Station
2.3 nm SW Samukawa Shrine
2.5 nm SW Samukawa Station
2.4 nm SW Central Theological College, Tokyo
2.3 nm E Shōnandai Station
2.8 nm S Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
2.4 nm NW Shake Station
2.4 nm E Chōgo Station
3.0 nm S Shinshōnan Bypass
2.6 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.7 nm E Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:25 2016