Fudabacho, Japan Page

Other names: Fudabachō,札場町

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3227 Longitude 139.3634 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 139° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 262467

Weather Charts


Fudabacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudabacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudabacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saiwaicho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhigaoka (0.3 nm)
Takahamadai (0.4 nm)
Daikancho (0.5 nm)
Sodegahama (0.6 nm)
Matsukazecho (0.7 nm)
Miyanomae (0.8 nm)
Yaezakicho (0.7 nm)
Hiratsuka-Shinjuku (0.7 nm)
Kuryozutsumi (0.3 nm)
Banyu-honcho (0.5 nm)
Oimatsucho (0.6 nm)
Enokicho (0.6 nm)
Yachiyocho (0.7 nm)
Nakado (0.8 nm)
Banyu (0.9 nm)
Amanuma (0.9 nm)
Marushima (0.7 nm) Sengokugashi (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 8 nm N 28
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 11 nm N 7
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 22 nm N 21 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm E 55 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 32 nm S 180 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Sagami River
0.7 nm NW Hiratsuka Station
0.9 nm NW Hiratsuka Navy Ammunitions Arsenal
1.2 nm NW Hiratsuka Museum of Art
1.7 nm NW Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
2.2 nm E Chigasaki Station
2.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.4 nm NE Kita-Chigasaki Station
2.7 nm NE Kagawa Station (Kanagawa)
2.9 nm NE Samukawa Station
2.5 nm W Elizabeth Saunders Home
2.5 nm W Ōiso Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:15 2016