Dai, Japan Page

Other names: 台,だい,ダイ

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.3408 Longitude 139.5340 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 494298

Weather Charts


Dai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamazaki (0.5 nm)
Terabun (0.6 nm)
Kamimachiya (1.0 nm)
Kobukuroya (0.3 nm)
Ofuna (0.6 nm)
Okamoto (0.9 nm)
Iwase (1.0 nm)
Higashiurigayatsu (0.6 nm)
Takano (0.7 nm)
Nishikanryo-yashiki (0.8 nm)
Shirokuro-koji (0.8 nm)
Higashikanrei-yashiki (1.0 nm)
Nishiurigayatsu (0.5 nm)
Kajiwara (0.7 nm)
Yamanouchi (0.9 nm)
Kamikochi (0.9 nm)
Tokiwa (1.0 nm)
Goshonouchi (1.0 nm)
Tonoirishita (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42794 Heli Yokohama Heliport Yokohama 5 nm E 89
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm N 329
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm N 43 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 19 nm N 359 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 34 nm S 194 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Fujimichō Station (Kanagawa)
0.5 nm E Kita-Kamakura Station
0.6 nm W Shōnan-Machiya Station
0.7 nm N Shonan Monorail
0.7 nm N Kamakura Women's University
0.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.6 nm E Yamanouchi, Kamakura
0.8 nm N Ōfuna Station
0.7 nm SE Tōkei-ji
0.8 nm N Ōfuna Kannon
0.8 nm N List of the highest statues
0.7 nm E Engaku-ji
0.7 nm SE Jōchi-ji
0.7 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
0.7 nm E List of National Treasures of Japan (temples)
0.8 nm NW Kanagawa Prefectural Ofuna Botanical Garden
0.9 nm SW Shōnan-Fukasawa Station
1.0 nm S Sasuke Inari Shrine
1.0 nm SE Zeniarai Benzaiten Ugafuku Shrine
1.1 nm SE Kōmyō-ji (Kamakura)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:36 2016