Yo, Japan Page

Other names: Yomura,Yō

World:Japan:Kagoshima Ken
Latitude 28.5000 Longitude 129.6833 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3901
Mid-range map of Yo Large range map of Yo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yani (0.9 nm)
Ankiyaba (3.9 nm)
Tatsugo (5.0 nm)
Ban'ya (5.6 nm)
En (5.5 nm)
Kuba (6.1 nm)
Kado (6.5 nm)
Sedome (6.8 nm)
Akina (7.5 nm)
Sani (1.0 nm) Suno (2.2 nm)
Akagina (3.0 nm)
Ushuku (3.5 nm)
Wano (5.1 nm)
Akaogi (5.7 nm)
Yoan (6.3 nm)
Sekirubu (6.7 nm)
Ura (7.5 nm)
Ogachi (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 4 nm S 159
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 16 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
11.2 nm SW Amami Wakoen Sanatorium
12.5 nm SW Ōshima Subprefecture (Kagoshima)
13.2 nm SW Naze, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:40 2015