Ukitsu, Japan Page

Other names: 浮津

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.6007 Longitude 130.7910 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3733

Weather Charts


Ukitsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukitsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukitsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumoto (4.9 nm)
Sakurajima-shirahamacho (6.4 nm)
Arimuracho (6.9 nm)
Sakurajima-koikecho (9.6 nm)
Sakai (0.6 nm)
Kokubu-shikine (6.0 nm)
Hamanoichi (7.6 nm)
Kokubu-matsuki (8.1 nm)
Tando (10.2 nm)
Kihokucho-ichinari (3.2 nm)
Kihokucho-kamimobiki (4.9 nm)
Futaebori (5.9 nm)
Kinouchiyama (7.5 nm)
Kojinyama (8.3 nm)
Kasaki (9.2 nm)
Iizuka (9.8 nm)
Iwagawa (10.0 nm)
Futagawa (1.2 nm)
Komagaoka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 12 nm N 343 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 14 nm S 168
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 37 nm E 63 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 44 nm E 49
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 60 nm S 170 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Matsushita Museum of Art
6.7 nm N Uenohara site
6.7 nm N Shijimizuka site
6.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.9 nm W List of volcanoes in Japan
7.3 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)
8.7 nm N Kokubu Station (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:13 2016