Tarukado, Japan Page

Other names: 垂門

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2720 Longitude 130.6039 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30175

Weather Charts


Tarukado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarukado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarukado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kariatsumari,Nishikata
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kubo (0.3 nm)
Usuyama (0.5 nm)
Nagayoshi (0.5 nm)
Shinnishikata (0.6 nm)
Saidanishi (0.8 nm)
Watase (0.3 nm)
Toriyama (0.7 nm)
Saida-higashimae (0.7 nm)
Jukkoku (0.8 nm)
Miyanomae (0.4 nm)
Miyagahama (0.6 nm)
Tojoichi (0.8 nm)
Michishita (0.8 nm)
Michiue (0.7 nm)
Mizusako (0.8 nm)
Tanohata (0.8 nm)
Nakafukura (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 13 nm E 65
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 32 nm N 10 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 33 nm S 210
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 44 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 53 nm S 176 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Miyagahama Station
1.2 nm N Satsuma-Imaizumi Station
1.7 nm SE Nigatsuden Station
2.2 nm SE Ibusuki Experimental Botanical Garden
2.5 nm NW Nukumi Station
2.9 nm SE Ibusuki Station
3.0 nm SW Lake Ikeda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:25 2016