Ryonan, Japan Page

Other names: 領南,Ryōnan

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.3685 Longitude 130.5443 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1004

Weather Charts


Ryonan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryonan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryonan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiirecho (0.2 nm)
Miyaji (0.6 nm)
Fuchida (0.7 nm)
Yumisashi (1.4 nm)
Hitokura (1.4 nm)
Shinden (1.7 nm)
Kiire-hitokuracho (1.9 nm)
Omaru (0.4 nm)
Fumoto (0.4 nm)
Motomachi (0.9 nm)
Nakamyo-naka (1.5 nm)
Kiire-nakamyocho (1.7 nm)
Tedaka (2.1 nm)
Nomoto (0.3 nm)
Kariyazaki (0.6 nm)
Motofumoto (0.8 nm)
Kiire-maenohamacho (1.1 nm)
Yokoi (1.8 nm)
Suzu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 15 nm E 90
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 27 nm N 18 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 37 nm S 201
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 51 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 59 nm S 174 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kiire Station
0.4 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.0 nm SW Kirishima-Yaku National Park
1.6 nm N Nakamyō Station
1.6 nm SE Maenohama Station
2.4 nm NW Kagoshima Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016