Onasu, Japan Page

Other names: 女洲

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.4991 Longitude 130.9734 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4401

Weather Charts


Onasu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onasu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onasu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuku (0.7 nm)
Miza (1.5 nm)
Tashima (1.8 nm)
Mitariyama (1.9 nm)
Nishinoyama (2.1 nm)
Motomura (2.3 nm)
Sakai (2.9 nm)
Nakata (3.1 nm)
Shimoda (3.2 nm)
Atakaiso (3.1 nm)
Takeyano (1.2 nm)
Noma (2.2 nm)
Nakayama (2.6 nm)
Odaira (3.0 nm)
Ibaro (3.0 nm)
Omure (3.3 nm)
Kumano (1.7 nm)
Shioya (2.1 nm)
Hamada (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 6 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 17 nm W 247 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 40 nm W 295
RJFY Medium KANOYA 52 nm N 352
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 79 nm N 350 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE 131st meridian east
4.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.5 nm N Tanegashima
4.5 nm N Ōsumi Islands
5.8 nm S Yoshinobu Launch Complex
5.9 nm S Tanegashima Space Center
6.4 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:07 2016