Naze-ariya, Japan Page

Other names: 名瀬有屋

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 28.4430 Longitude 129.5295 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 35N Long (DMS) 129° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11617

Weather Charts


Naze-ariya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naze-ariya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naze-ariya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naze-ashikebu (0.7 nm)
Akina (1.3 nm)
Kado (2.3 nm)
En (3.3 nm)
Sedome (3.4 nm)
Kuba (3.4 nm)
Ura (3.7 nm)
Ogachi (4.0 nm)
Tatsugo (4.0 nm)
Ban'ya (4.0 nm)
Sekirubu (4.0 nm)
Ankiyaba (4.9 nm)
Naze-daikuma (2.3 nm)
Naze-nakagachi (3.2 nm)
Naze-asanishinmachi (3.8 nm)
Naze-koshuku (4.4 nm)
Naze-hiratacho (5.2 nm)
Naze (5.2 nm)
Toguchi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 9 nm E 94 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 22 nm E 109 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 50 nm S 223 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 75 nm S 215 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 103 nm S 215 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Amami Wakoen Sanatorium
4.0 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.5 nm SW Ōshima Subprefecture (Kagoshima)
4.4 nm E List of mines in Japan
5.2 nm SW Naze, Kagoshima
6.8 nm S List of shipwrecks in September 1943
9.7 nm E List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:24 2016