Matsubai, Japan Page

Other names: 牧原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2701 Longitude 130.8378 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8775

Weather Charts


Matsubai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yadorihara (0.3 nm)
Shoki (0.6 nm)
Otego (0.9 nm)
Maruo (1.3 nm)
Sumizako (1.4 nm)
Kamikawa (1.7 nm)
Nakahatsu (0.5 nm)
Sebai (0.7 nm)
Uo (1.1 nm)
Iwamoto (1.2 nm)
Kamikawa-nakabaru (1.7 nm)
Metoma (0.8 nm)
Nagayoshi (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.6 nm)
Matonbaru (1.6 nm)
Okubo (1.2 nm)
Atsugase (1.4 nm)
Yasumizu (1.5 nm)
Shiroi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 5 nm N 3
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 32 nm N 349 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 40 nm S 168 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 41 nm W 225
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 47 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.1 nm S Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima
4.5 nm N Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
5.9 nm N List of airports in Japan
7.9 nm N National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
9.1 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016