Maeme, Japan Page

Other names: Makoshi,Umagoshi

World:Japan:Kagoshima Ken
Latitude 32.0167 Longitude 130.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16729
Mid-range map of Maeme Large range map of Maeme

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dozaki (2.5 nm)
Harimochi (4.5 nm)
Yamanokami (7.1 nm)
Okuchi (3.4 nm)
Yamano (6.0 nm)
Fukei (9.4 nm)
Okawa (9.9 nm)
Higuchi (9.9 nm)
Yoshimatsu (4.2 nm)
Kyomachi (6.3 nm)
Yokamachi (8.7 nm)
Maenkora (8.7 nm)
Yunoo (2.2 nm)
Inabasaki (3.4 nm)
Kurino (5.2 nm)
Yamagano (7.1 nm)
Yokogawa (7.5 nm)
Hirohashi (7.9 nm)
Ashitaniharu (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 164 Skymark,China Airlines,Jetstar Japan,Fuji Dream,Korean Air,China Eastern
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm N 318
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 165
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 41 nm E 101 China Airlines,Ibex,Asiana
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 50 nm N 11 Skymark,Fuji Dream,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
3.1 nm NW Isa District, Kagoshima
3.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.5 nm E Yoshimatsu Station
5.3 nm NE Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
5.4 nm SE Kurino Station
5.1 nm E Tsurumaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:58 2015