Kyoeinishi, Japan Page

Other names: 共栄西,Kyōeinishi

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4066 Longitude 130.9028 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 10E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41019

Weather Charts


Kyoeinishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyoeinishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyoeinishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asahibarucho (1.1 nm) Higashisumiyoshi (0.7 nm)
Shoei (0.8 nm)
Tatsubami (1.4 nm)
Ijuin (1.5 nm)
Kyoeihigashi (0.4 nm)
Torinosu (0.6 nm)
Kushiracho-arisato (1.4 nm)
Hoshigaoka (1.4 nm)
Osako (1.4 nm)
Nakayama (0.8 nm)
Nakayado (0.8 nm)
Kasano (0.9 nm)
Nakayamahara (1.0 nm)
Jusantsuka (1.1 nm)
Kasanoharacho (1.1 nm)
Tsuji (1.3 nm)
Tomiyama-kita (1.6 nm)
Matsuzaki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 3 nm W 231
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm N 338 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 39 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 48 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 49 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
2.8 nm SE Kushira, Kagoshima
4.0 nm SW List of airports in Japan
4.5 nm SW Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
4.5 nm NE Soo District, Kagoshima
6.0 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
11.2 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:18 2016