Kuratani, Japan Page

Other names: 倉谷

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.1629 Longitude 130.8735 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 46N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4889

Weather Charts


Kuratani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuratani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuratani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tashiro-fumoto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawatoko (0.4 nm)
Kukino (0.5 nm)
Ikenno (1.3 nm)
Setonguchi (1.4 nm)
Igakura (1.6 nm)
Hassawa (1.7 nm)
Nishiohara (0.6 nm)
Higashiohara (0.7 nm)
Nakao (1.0 nm)
Hachino'o (1.6 nm)
Nagano (1.8 nm)
Yamanokuchi (1.9 nm)
Obai (0.6 nm)
Tomita (0.8 nm)
Shinden (1.3 nm)
Haentan (1.7 nm)
Udonno (0.2 nm)
Banzan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 12 nm N 353
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 34 nm S 169 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 39 nm N 348 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 38 nm W 234
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 47 nm S 193 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
2.6 nm N Kimotsuki District, Kagoshima
5.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
6.6 nm E 131st meridian east
10.8 nm N Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
12.4 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:08 2016