Kuninao, Japan Page

Other names: 国直

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 28.3705 Longitude 129.4080 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6314

Weather Charts


Kuninao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuninao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuninao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamatohama (0.9 nm)
Odana (2.5 nm)
Oganeku (3.0 nm)
Naon (5.3 nm)
Naze-chinase (2.2 nm)
Naze-koshuku (3.6 nm)
Naze (4.0 nm)
Naze-asanishinmachi (4.1 nm)
Naze-asato (5.0 nm)
Naze-hiratacho (5.0 nm)
Naze-daikuma (6.5 nm)
Naze-nakagachi (6.5 nm)
Naze-kominato (7.1 nm)
Sumiyocho-kawauchi (4.4 nm)
Sumiyocho-gusuku (5.1 nm)
Sumiyocho-kamiya (5.4 nm)
Sumiyocho-nishinakama (6.0 nm)
Sumiyocho-ishihara (6.3 nm)
Sumiyocho-yakugachi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 16 nm E 77 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Solaseed Air, Vanilla Air
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI Kikai 27 nm E 96 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 42 nm S 221 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 67 nm S 213 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 95 nm S 214 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Amami Ōshima
3.2 nm SW Amami Islands
4.0 nm E Naze, Kagoshima
4.6 nm E Ōshima Subprefecture (Kagoshima)
5.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in September 1943
5.8 nm E Amami Wakoen Sanatorium
7.5 nm S Amami Islands Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:26 2016