Katanoyama, Japan Page

Other names: 形之山

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 30.6773 Longitude 130.9489 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3741

Weather Charts


Katanoyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanoyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanoyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishidera (2.3 nm)
Kawamukae (3.3 nm)
Nishinoomote (4.2 nm)
Sumiyoshi (0.3 nm)
Yokinosato (0.9 nm)
Ban'yamine (2.1 nm)
Kurazami (2.3 nm)
Furuta (3.0 nm)
Nihonmatsu (3.5 nm)
Hiramatsu (3.4 nm)
Takenota (3.5 nm)
Komakino (3.9 nm)
Fukagawa (2.0 nm)
Makigawa (3.2 nm)
Jusanban (3.2 nm)
Jurokuban (4.2 nm)
Hamatsuwaki (4.5 nm)
Manba (4.2 nm)
Shogayama (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 4 nm S 153 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 23 nm S 220 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 35 nm W 280
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm N 352
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 68 nm N 350 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Kumage Subprefecture
4.3 nm NE 131st meridian east
4.9 nm SE List of airports in Japan
6.4 nm S Tanegashima
6.4 nm S Ōsumi Islands
6.2 nm NW Mageshima
13.6 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:48 2016