Hanagama, Japan Page

Other names: 花鎌

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4339 Longitude 130.8989 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29975

Weather Charts


Hanagama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanagama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanagama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashibarucho (0.8 nm) Shinchubori (0.7 nm)
Kowa (0.7 nm)
Kyoshin (0.8 nm)
Sotobori (1.0 nm)
Kyowa (1.2 nm)
Hashiba (1.3 nm)
Makake (1.4 nm)
Dozono (1.5 nm)
Ijuin (0.2 nm)
Nishikyoshin (0.6 nm)
Tatsubami (0.9 nm)
Higashikyoshin (0.9 nm)
Yagara (1.1 nm)
Shin'ei (1.2 nm)
Kushiracho-hosoyamada (1.3 nm)
Higashishinmachi (1.4 nm)
Shoei (0.9 nm)
Higashisumiyoshi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 4 nm S 214
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm N 337 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 38 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 49 nm S 174 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 48 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
4.0 nm SE Kushira, Kagoshima
4.3 nm E Soo District, Kagoshima
5.0 nm SW List of airports in Japan
5.9 nm S Hoshizuka Keiaien Sanatorium
6.2 nm W National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
10.5 nm E Shibushi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:50 2016