Gusuku, Japan Page

Other names: Kujō,Shiro,Kujo

World:Japan:Kagoshima-ken
Latitude 28.2833 Longitude 129.4500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1618
Google links for Gusuku Google links for Gusuku, Japan
Mid-range map of Gusuku Large range map of Gusuku
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishi-nakama (2.8 nm)
Otana (5.9 nm)
Ishara (7.1 nm)
Naon (7.7 nm)
Yuwan (7.9 nm)
Shinokawa (8.9 nm)
Amurogama (8.9 nm)
Kawauchi (1.3 nm)
Asato (3.5 nm)
Yamatohama (4.8 nm)
Naze (5.3 nm)
Kuninao (5.7 nm)
Koshuku (7.1 nm)
Daikuma (8.3 nm)
Kominato (4.8 nm) Maeyama (4.0 nm)
Katoku (6.6 nm)
Aminoko (8.3 nm)
Akina (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKA ASJ Medium AMAMI Amami 16 nm E 57 (one of JAL Express or Jet Canada),Japan
RJKI KKX Medium KIKAI 25 nm E 84
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 40 nm W 228 Japan
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU 65 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Amami Islands Botanical Garden
4.4 nm W Amami Ōshima
5.3 nm N Naze, Kagoshima
5.3 nm NW Yamato, Kagoshima
5.4 nm W Amami Islands
6.0 nm NE Ōshima Subprefecture (Kagoshima)
9.9 nm W Uken, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010