Furusato, Japan Page

Other names: 古里

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 27.3662 Longitude 128.6266 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 36E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8189

Weather Charts


Furusato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furusato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furusato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kushiken (0.5 nm)
Yaja (1.4 nm)
Akamine (1.4 nm)
Kuronuki (2.4 nm)
Kogome (3.1 nm)
Kamishiro (3.4 nm)
China (3.5 nm)
Tamina (4.8 nm)
Shimajiri (5.0 nm)
Ojiro (0.9 nm)
Tamajiro (1.2 nm)
Wadomari (2.3 nm)
Degi (3.2 nm)
Nishibaru (3.8 nm)
Kunigami (4.7 nm)
Nama (21.4 nm)
Furusato (21.5 nm)
Kano (22.1 nm)
Chabana (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJKB OKE Medium OKIERABU Okinoerabujima 5 nm E 48 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 22 nm S 211 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
RJKN TKN Medium TOKUNOSHIMA Tokunoshima 31 nm N 25 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RORE IEJ Medium IE JIMA Ie 59 nm W 229
RODE Small IE SHIMA AUX AB 59 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
3.2 nm W Amami Islands
3.2 nm W Yoronjima
3.2 nm W Okinoerabujima
3.2 nm W Yoroshima
5.8 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:07 2016