Eicho-makinouchi, Japan Page

Other names: 頴娃町牧之内,Eichō-makinouchi

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2772 Longitude 130.5057 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12181

Weather Charts


Eicho-makinouchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eicho-makinouchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eicho-makinouchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eicho-goryo (2.1 nm) Kumagatani (1.4 nm)
Kumagatani Bokujo (1.8 nm)
Orio (1.8 nm)
Shinmaki (2.4 nm)
Taniba (1.2 nm)
Sedani (1.6 nm)
Kakoiyama (1.9 nm)
Koda (2.0 nm)
Iiyama (0.4 nm)
Nagatani (0.7 nm)
Mizunomoto (1.8 nm)
Urashibahara (2.0 nm)
Shido (2.2 nm)
Yamashita (2.3 nm)
Hiratanga (2.3 nm)
Takura (2.4 nm)
Eicho-kori (2.4 nm)
Shitaokubo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 18 nm E 72
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 31 nm S 202
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 33 nm N 19 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 47 nm S 148 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 54 nm S 171 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Nishi-Ei Station
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
2.4 nm SW Goryō Station (Kagoshima)
2.9 nm S Ei Station
3.3 nm W Ishikaki Station
3.9 nm SE Tōsenkyō
4.4 nm S Irino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016