Ariakecho-nogami, Japan Page

Other names: 有明町野神,Ariakechō-nogami

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.4855 Longitude 130.9751 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12810

Weather Charts


Ariakecho-nogami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariakecho-nogami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariakecho-nogami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tatsumoto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinondan (0.8 nm)
Sakurano (0.9 nm)
Kamagauto (0.9 nm)
Ikendan (1.0 nm)
Iwaya (0.8 nm) Nakahogiri (0.5 nm)
Shimohogiri (0.6 nm)
Higashihara (1.0 nm)
Takaida (1.3 nm)
Ariakecho-harada (1.5 nm)
Miyashita (0.3 nm)
Kusano (0.6 nm)
Shimobaru (1.2 nm)
Takaida (1.2 nm)
Osadowara (1.2 nm)
Shimomochidome (1.5 nm)
Mochidome (1.5 nm)
Nishinakagumi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 9 nm S 223
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm N 325 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 33 nm E 45 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm N 34
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 52 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Soo District, Kagoshima
4.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
6.3 nm S Kushira, Kagoshima
6.3 nm E Shibushi Station
6.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kagoshima)
6.7 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
6.7 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016