Kinashi, Japan Page

Other names: Oninashi

World:Japan:Kagawa-ken
Latitude 34.3000 Longitude 133.9833 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 34° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 133° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146497
Google links for Kinashi Google links for Kinashi, Japan
Mid-range map of Kinashi Large range map of Kinashi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokubu (2.5 nm)
Takinomiya (4.5 nm)
Takaya (4.6 nm)
Oyabu (4.6 nm)
Kozai (3.1 nm)
Ikushima (3.8 nm)
Yuzuriha (4.3 nm)
Shioya (4.9 nm)
Higashibun (5.2 nm)
Kisawa (5.4 nm)
Tenjimmae (3.9 nm)
Takamatsu (3.9 nm)
Shichibancho (3.9 nm)
Sambancho (3.9 nm)
Shimminatomachi (4.5 nm)
Kusukamimachi (4.6 nm)
Enza (1.3 nm)
Matoba (3.4 nm)
Miyaji (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOT TAK Medium TAKAMATSU 5 nm S 162 Japan,All Nippon,Asiana
RJBK Small KOHNAN 17 nm N 351
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA 28 nm N 347 (one of Continental or Continental Ex),Japan,Korean Air,China Eastern,All Nippon,Japan Transoce
RJOS TKS Medium TOKUSHIMA 32 nm E 107 Japan,All Nippon
RJOK KCZ Medium KOCHI 47 nm S 199 Japan,All Nippon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.6 nm SW Kagawa Prefecture
3.4 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.5 nm E Busshozan
4.4 nm NE Takamatsu Station (Kagawa)
4.4 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
4.5 nm SW Ayagawa, Kagawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010