Yogai, Japan Page

Other names: 要谷,ようがい,ヨウガイ,Yōgai

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9814 Longitude 141.6242 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 141° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18005

Weather Charts


Yogai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sugoroku,Mizukami
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furuya (0.5 nm)
Magita (0.4 nm)
Minato (0.7 nm)
Kesenmachi (0.7 nm)
Futsukaichi (0.8 nm)
Tsukiyama (0.8 nm)
Tanohama (0.9 nm)
Kamiosabe (1.1 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (1.2 nm)
Kesenmachi (1.5 nm)
Fuppushi (0.3 nm)
Kamaishishita (1.0 nm)
Osawa (1.1 nm)
Minato (1.2 nm)
Arayamae (1.3 nm)
Tate (1.9 nm)
Iwaisawa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 35 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 39 nm S 208
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 55 nm S 216
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 60 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 67 nm W 240 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Kesen meteorite
1.3 nm N Takata-matsubara
1.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
1.7 nm N Lake Furukawanuma
1.9 nm N Rikuzen-Takata Station
2.2 nm NE Wakinosawa Station
3.2 nm N Takekoma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:48 2016