Yamaya, Japan Page

Other names: 山屋,ヤマヤ,やまや

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2533 Longitude 141.4214 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5090

Weather Charts


Yamaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakinoki (0.5 nm)
Esashika (0.6 nm)
Kodasawa (0.8 nm)
Takiya (0.9 nm)
Doji (1.0 nm)
Dake (1.0 nm)
Hikage (1.0 nm)
Hinowaki (1.2 nm)
Kancho (1.2 nm)
Hanokizawa (1.3 nm)
Kudanami (1.5 nm)
Odaira (1.0 nm)
Orikabe (1.1 nm)
Kamihosoya (1.2 nm)
Tashiro (0.8 nm)
Omukai (1.0 nm)
Ishigamida (0.9 nm)
Chokoji (1.4 nm)
Gomaibashi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 6
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 354 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 44 nm W 311 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 60 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
5.5 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
7.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.2 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
6.5 nm NW Kindaichi Onsen
6.2 nm SW Ichinohe Station
6.3 nm W Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:11 2016