Yamai, Japan Page

Other names: ヤマイ,山居,やまい

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4153 Longitude 141.0552 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26115

Weather Charts


Yamai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sekiai,Kamisekita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimosekita (0.5 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.8 nm)
Higashiyamai (0.2 nm)
Omaki (0.4 nm)
Kana (0.5 nm)
Jigami (0.5 nm)
Tate (0.8 nm)
Sawada (0.3 nm)
Kamishinden (0.3 nm)
Kitano (0.5 nm)
Takaenmanji (0.5 nm)
Sawabata (0.6 nm)
Nasukawa (0.7 nm)
Negishi (0.7 nm)
Hizatate (0.8 nm)
Junii (0.9 nm)
Hachiman (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm E 77 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 172
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 56 nm N 326 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 71 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Hanamaki Station
4.0 nm SE Fuji University
3.7 nm NE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.8 nm E List of airports in Japan
4.0 nm E Nitanai Station
5.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
6.3 nm SE Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:10 2016