Yamadera, Japan Page

Other names: 山寺,ヤマデラ,やまでら

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3397 Longitude 141.1649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26659

Weather Charts


Yamadera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamadera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamadera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saraki (0.4 nm)
Ishinabatake (0.5 nm)
Nakajuku (0.5 nm)
Nozawa (0.7 nm)
Tozakura (0.8 nm)
Nakasone (0.8 nm)
Nakanoyashiki (0.9 nm)
Otake (0.5 nm)
Mochinosawa (1.0 nm)
Horinouchi (0.9 nm)
Fushiushi (1.1 nm)
Oki (1.1 nm)
sodeyama (0.7 nm) Kamihatten (0.3 nm)
Shimohatten (0.5 nm)
Hirasawa (0.8 nm)
Arayashiki (1.0 nm)
Matsuda (0.9 nm)
Kamikawabata (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm N 345 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm S 177
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 46 nm W 291 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 189
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 62 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.3 nm SW Murasakino Station
3.0 nm NW Fuji University
4.1 nm N Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.7 nm SW Yanagihara Station (Iwate)
4.2 nm N Nitanai Station
4.0 nm SW Kitakami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:29 2016