Takisawa, Japan Page

Other names: 滝沢,たきさわ,タキサワ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4632 Longitude 141.1013 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24713

Weather Charts


Takisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takisawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zenine (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-shorinji (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-hasedo (1.1 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-daikoji (1.1 nm)
Yokaichi (1.2 nm)
Hirataki (0.3 nm)
Nukazuka (0.6 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-minamiterabayashi (1.2 nm)
Kitayuguchi (0.5 nm)
Kido (0.5 nm)
Ohata (1.0 nm)
Oroshimachi (1.1 nm)
Gorojiro (1.2 nm)
Yotsuyashiki (1.3 nm)
Shimonimaibashi (1.4 nm)
Yumoto (1.5 nm)
Daiyashiki (1.6 nm)
Nimaibashi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm S 142 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 282 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 55 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm S 175
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 67 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
1.9 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.6 nm SE List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm NE Ishidoriya Station
3.8 nm SE Nitanai Station
4.2 nm S Hanamaki Station
4.8 nm SE Shin-Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:19 2016