Numa, Japan Page

Other names: ヌマ,沼,ぬま

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3261 Longitude 141.3873 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6752

Weather Charts


Numa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yokomakura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hareyama (0.4 nm)
Kannonbayashi (0.5 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.6 nm)
Kojiguchi (0.8 nm)
Takashimizu (0.5 nm)
Uchijo (1.2 nm)
Hareyama (1.4 nm)
Yanagasawa (0.8 nm)
Takeyafukuro (1.1 nm)
Hayawatari (1.0 nm)
Shimohareyama (1.2 nm)
Kaibami (0.7 nm)
Komagi (1.0 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.0 nm)
Yachiwatari (1.3 nm)
Asakusazawa (1.3 nm)
Watoji (1.4 nm)
Nakamura (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 14
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 357 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 40 nm W 307 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 55 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 55 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.4 nm W Kindaichi Onsen
4.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.8 nm W Kintaichi-Onsen Station
5.2 nm NW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.7 nm W Metoki Station
5.0 nm SW Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:11 2016