Mitakedo, Japan Page

Other names: ミタケドウ,みたけどう,Mitakedō,三竹堂

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4841 Longitude 141.1981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15235

Weather Charts


Mitakedo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitakedo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitakedo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamisada (0.5 nm)
Minokuchi (0.7 nm)
Yamane (0.8 nm)
Yamako (0.9 nm)
Nakano (0.9 nm)
Tonoyashiki (1.2 nm)
Habakake (1.2 nm)
Torinakita (0.9 nm)
Kuromori (0.9 nm)
Senjudo (1.1 nm)
Hagurodo (0.7 nm)
Tagoya (0.8 nm)
Shurida (1.1 nm)
Koda (1.2 nm)
Osawa (1.2 nm)
Rengeda (0.5 nm)
Kuzusaka (0.7 nm)
Kitatakita (1.2 nm)
Sawada (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm S 221 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 280 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 64 nm S 179
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 65 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Ishidoriya Station
2.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.7 nm NW Hizume Station
4.5 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
4.6 nm NW Shiwachūō Station
4.7 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.1 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:29 2016