Maebayashi, Japan Page

Other names: まえばやし,前林,マエバヤシ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4061 Longitude 141.2302 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14123

Weather Charts


Maebayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momonosawa (0.4 nm)
Karuizawa (0.7 nm)
Kode (1.1 nm)
Maeda (0.4 nm)
Shuku (0.6 nm)
Nakakawame (0.6 nm)
Tomegamori (1.0 nm)
Towacho-kitakawame (1.0 nm)
Buchiishi (1.1 nm)
Akiba (1.1 nm)
Towacho-momonosawa (0.5 nm)
Taishido (0.5 nm)
Ahyoda (0.6 nm)
Towacho-minamikawame (0.8 nm)
Hanayonego (1.0 nm)
Tsurunuma (0.4 nm)
Kaburacho (0.9 nm)
Hyonomori (0.8 nm)
Towacho-tsuchizawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 60 nm S 180
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 48 nm W 285 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 69 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Tsuchizawa Station
1.7 nm W Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.7 nm SE Haruyama Station
2.6 nm W Shin-Hanamaki Station
4.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.1 nm W Nitanai Station
4.6 nm W List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:17 2016