Jonai, Japan Page

Other names: Jōnai

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3941 Longitude 141.6391 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9870

Weather Charts


Jonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashiro (4.7 nm)
Makinoshita (6.4 nm)
Tayama (6.2 nm)
Sawashiro (6.3 nm)
Nishihoroko (6.6 nm)
Maki (6.4 nm)
Ishibashi (6.4 nm)
Bishamontai (8.4 nm)
Dentotai (8.4 nm)
Kanehama (5.4 nm)
Okuki (5.4 nm)
Niida (7.2 nm)
Kawashiri (3.1 nm)
Taneichi (3.7 nm)
Kamiakedo (5.7 nm)
Sasawatari (4.9 nm)
Ono (6.5 nm)
Futatsuya (8.7 nm)
Kogarumai (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm N 321
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 326 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 55 nm N 335
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 47 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 62 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Tanesashi Kaigan Hashikamidake Prefectural Natural Park
3.6 nm NE Kadonohama Station
3.9 nm N Hashikami Station
3.3 nm NE Hiranai Station
4.4 nm N Ōja Station
3.6 nm E Taneichi Station
4.9 nm N Kanehama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:06 2016