Janomeri, Japan Page

Other names: じゃのめり,ジャノメリ,蛇蜒蛆

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4343 Longitude 141.1738 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22863

Weather Charts


Janomeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janomeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janomeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuku (0.2 nm)
Shinden (0.5 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-yaehata (0.8 nm)
Nakamura (0.8 nm)
Haba (0.9 nm)
Onishi (1.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-higashinakashima (0.3 nm)
Nakano (0.4 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-inohana (0.9 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (1.0 nm)
Saginosu (0.3 nm)
Nagasawa (0.7 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-godaido (0.7 nm)
Masuzawa (0.9 nm)
Tonobukuro (0.6 nm)
Soichi (0.8 nm)
Hosoya (0.9 nm)
Yasawa (1.0 nm)
Shitahaba (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 1 nm W 259 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 284 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 61 nm S 178
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 68 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
1.8 nm SE Nishi-Kuwana Station
1.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.2 nm SW Nitanai Station
2.2 nm W Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
3.6 nm N Ishidoriya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:29 2016