Horowa, Japan Page

Other names: ホロワ,母衣輪,ほろわ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3750 Longitude 141.1849 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25903

Weather Charts


Horowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiraraki (0.7 nm)
Shimoyama (0.9 nm)
Nakano (1.2 nm)
Uchitakamatsu (0.5 nm)
Takamatsu (0.8 nm)
Kamikomaita (0.9 nm)
Shimokomaita (1.4 nm)
Kurakake (1.6 nm)
Kitanarushima-kami (1.1 nm)
Negishi (1.3 nm)
Kitanarushima-shimo (0.6 nm)
Kunugiyama (0.8 nm)
Towacho-kitanarushima (0.7 nm)
Shimomura (1.0 nm)
Nagane (1.1 nm)
Oinobora (1.1 nm)
Fushiushi (1.2 nm)
Kamishikizawa (1.3 nm)
Mochinosawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 3 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 178
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 47 nm W 288 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 61 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Shin-Hanamaki Station
2.1 nm N Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.3 nm E Tsuchizawa Station
2.8 nm NW Nitanai Station
3.2 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.0 nm NW List of airports in Japan
3.4 nm E Haruyama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:08 2016