Honmachi, Japan Page

Other names: ホンマチ,ほんまち,本町

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3784 Longitude 141.2164 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18530

Weather Charts


Honmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakada,Towacho-ahyo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamikomaita (1.0 nm) Roppongi (0.5 nm)
Kaburacho (0.9 nm)
Towacho-tsuchizawa (0.9 nm)
Koda (1.4 nm)
Oki (0.4 nm)
Towacho-ochiai (0.7 nm)
Maego (0.8 nm)
Ekimae (0.9 nm)
Towacho-machii (1.2 nm)
Negishi (0.4 nm)
Kitanarushima-kami (0.9 nm)
Tegonai (1.0 nm)
Ittanda (1.1 nm)
Towacho-kogayou (1.1 nm)
Towacho-minaminarushima (1.3 nm)
Ogurayama (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 4 nm W 308 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 179
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 48 nm W 287 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 62 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 69 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Tsuchizawa Station
2.1 nm NW Nishi-Kuwana Station
2.0 nm E Haruyama Station
2.6 nm NW Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.9 nm NW Nitanai Station
4.8 nm NW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:17 2016