Dake, Japan Page

Other names: 嶽,ダケ,だけ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2826 Longitude 141.3865 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7385

Weather Charts


Dake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takaba (1.3 nm) Taira (0.8 nm)
Nakamura (1.1 nm)
Kaminiita (1.0 nm)
Asakusazawa (1.3 nm)
Watoji (1.3 nm)
Yachiwatari (1.4 nm)
Sekinoshita (0.4 nm)
Oshimizu (0.6 nm)
Komaita (0.8 nm)
Kudanami (1.0 nm)
Niita (1.0 nm)
Marukibashi (0.9 nm)
Ezuka (1.0 nm)
Sannai (1.3 nm)
Hanokizawa (1.3 nm)
Hinowaki (1.2 nm)
Doji (1.4 nm)
Dake (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm N 12
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm N 358 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 52 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 58 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.1 nm NW Kindaichi Onsen
4.5 nm NW Kintaichi-Onsen Station
4.4 nm W Tomai Station
5.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.8 nm W Ninohe Station
6.0 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:04 2016