Daimyojin, Japan Page

Other names: ダイミョウジン,Daimyōjin,大明神,だいみょうじん

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.4584 Longitude 141.1695 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19889

Weather Charts


Daimyojin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimyojin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimyojin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokaichi (0.3 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-sekiguchi (0.4 nm)
Sekiguchi (0.7 nm)
Sozen (0.5 nm)
Hirono (0.7 nm)
Tanemori (0.9 nm)
Habakake (1.0 nm)
Akuto (1.2 nm)
Yamako (1.2 nm)
Nozaki (1.3 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-tozuka (0.5 nm)
Haba (0.6 nm)
Sawada (0.9 nm)
Hanamaki Nogyo Koko Nojo (1.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-inohana (0.7 nm)
Nakano (1.0 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-higashinakashima (1.1 nm)
Ishidoriyacho-yaehata (1.1 nm)
Shinden (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 2 nm S 221 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 45 nm W 282 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm S 177
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 57 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 67 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.2 nm NW Ishidoriya Station
2.1 nm SW Hanamaki-Kūkō Station
2.4 nm SW List of airports in Japan
3.1 nm S Shin-Hanamaki Station
3.2 nm S Nishi-Kuwana Station
3.4 nm SW Nitanai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:34 2016