Tsukadamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 塚田町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 37.3936 Longitude 136.9156 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 136° 54' 56E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11534

Weather Charts


Tsukadamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukadamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukadamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wajimazakimachi (1.0 nm)
Nagaimachi (2.3 nm)
Uniumachi (3.0 nm)
Kamikurogawamachi (4.0 nm)
Shirogane (0.8 nm)
Taura (1.3 nm)
Soryomachi (2.1 nm)
Uchikoshimachi (2.6 nm)
Shiroyonemachi (4.3 nm)
Kitakawachi (4.6 nm)
Kabutoji (5.4 nm)
Obako (5.4 nm)
Kumanomachi (3.4 nm)
Takimatamachi (4.5 nm)
Miimachi-urushihara (5.3 nm)
Miimachi-yoromi (5.3 nm)
Koizumi (5.7 nm)
Miimachi-hosoya (5.6 nm)
Miimachi-ichinosaka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 6 nm S 159 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 46 nm S 163 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 64 nm S 202 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 82 nm S 204
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 88 nm S 146 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Wajima Station
1.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
2.4 nm S Noto-Ichinose Station
2.7 nm S Noto Peninsula
3.1 nm W Maborosi
4.8 nm S Noto-Mii Station
4.3 nm E 137th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016