Takinoshirimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 滝尻町 

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.9938 Longitude 136.9833 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 136° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24712

Weather Charts


Takinoshirimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoshirimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoshirimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanemachi (0.5 nm)
Shiroumamachi (3.0 nm)
Ninomiya (2.9 nm)
Hizume (3.1 nm)
Kojimamachi (3.8 nm)
Tsumugimachi (4.1 nm)
Takinoshiri (4.2 nm)
Kumabuchimachi (1.3 nm)
Kouchimachi (1.5 nm)
Kurosakimachi (3.2 nm)
Tonohamamachi (3.3 nm)
Nakanami (3.7 nm)
Otomarimachi (3.6 nm)
Yoshioka (2.4 nm)
Nagasaka (3.1 nm)
Totsumiya (3.8 nm)
Otaki (3.6 nm)
Nakata (3.8 nm)
Ikadani (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 17 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 22 nm S 154 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 45 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 62 nm S 215
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 67 nm S 137 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Nanao Castle
1.8 nm SE 137th meridian east
3.1 nm N Nanao Station
2.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
2.7 nm W Tokuda Station (Ishikawa)
3.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Ishikawa)
3.4 nm NW Ishikawa Nanao Art Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:42 2016