Takigaharamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 滝ヶ原町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.2989 Longitude 136.4192 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 136° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38720

Weather Charts


Takigaharamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigaharamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takigaharamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Udanimachi (0.8 nm)
Sakaedanimachi (1.1 nm)
Chokushimachi (1.2 nm)
Yokogitamachi (1.4 nm)
Mizutamarumachi (1.5 nm)
Matsuyamamachi (1.6 nm)
Kosakamachi (1.6 nm)
Kashiwanomachi (1.8 nm)
Kuwabaramachi (1.9 nm)
Natamachi (1.0 nm)
Banbamachi (1.6 nm)
Bungyomachi (1.7 nm)
Kamiarayamachi (1.8 nm)
Yunokamimachi (1.8 nm)
Hakomiyamachi (2.0 nm)
Futatsunashimachi (2.1 nm)
Bodaimachi (0.9 nm) Tono'omachi (2.0 nm)
Sudanimachi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 5 nm N 353 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 13 nm W 225
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 42 nm E 60 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 58 nm S 157
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 65 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ishikawa)
1.7 nm NE Yunokuni no mori
2.5 nm N Komatsu Dome
2.4 nm NE Hōshi Ryokan
2.5 nm NW Iburihashi Station
3.3 nm N Komatsu College
3.4 nm N Awazu Station (Ishikawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:40 2016