Machinomachi-kanakura, Japan Page

Other names: 町野町金蔵

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 37.4081 Longitude 137.0734 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 137° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5584

Weather Charts


Machinomachi-kanakura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machinomachi-kanakura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machinomachi-kanakura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satomachi (2.4 nm)
Obako (3.3 nm)
Kitakawachi (3.2 nm)
Shiroyonemachi (3.7 nm)
Uchikoshimachi (5.1 nm)
Minato (2.7 nm)
Shimizumachi (5.0 nm)
Machinomachi-awagura (1.3 nm)
Omou (2.5 nm)
Wakayamamahchi-minamiyama (4.9 nm)
Wakayamamachi-kamikuromaru (5.3 nm)
Yanagida (2.1 nm)
Ishii (2.6 nm)
Kurogawa (3.1 nm)
Kamiwasumi (3.8 nm)
Kanmachi (4.3 nm)
Somata (5.0 nm)
Ukazuka (5.6 nm)
Kabutoji (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 8 nm S 217 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 45 nm S 173 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 68 nm S 208 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 74 nm E 58
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 84 nm S 151 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ishikawa)
2.4 nm SW Kitakawachi Dam
3.5 nm W 137th meridian east
7.0 nm S Hōsu District, Ishikawa
6.9 nm SE Ushitsu Station
7.5 nm S Hanami Station
7.3 nm SE Fujinami Station (Ishikawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:07 2016