Koeto, Japan Page

Other names: 越渡

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 37.2320 Longitude 136.8162 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 136° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6193

Weather Charts


Koeto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koeto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koeto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monzenmachi-kamikochi (2.3 nm)
Monzenmachi-shirahage (2.8 nm)
Monzenmachi-shimehara (4.3 nm)
Monzenmachi-domeki (2.6 nm)
Monzenmachi-bessho (3.0 nm)
Monzenmachi-nonoya (3.3 nm)
Monzenmachi-hirooka (3.9 nm)
Shimokarakawa (2.2 nm)
Kawachi (2.4 nm)
Hasamiishi (2.9 nm)
Omata (3.8 nm)
Hirano (3.8 nm)
Kiridome (0.7 nm)
Unoya (2.1 nm)
Nakajimamachi-kuretake (2.3 nm)
Irigama (2.6 nm)
Nakajimamachi-kawachi (3.9 nm)
Imada (4.3 nm)
Nakajimamachi-torigoe (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 7 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 39 nm S 152 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 53 nm S 201 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 71 nm S 203
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 83 nm S 139 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ishikawa)
4.2 nm E Anamizu Station
5.5 nm S List of mines in Japan
5.0 nm SE Noto-Kashima Station
5.8 nm SE Nishigishi Station
6.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
6.4 nm NE Noto-Mii Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:53 2016