Katayamazu-onsen, Japan Page

Other names: 片山津温泉

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.3459 Longitude 136.3640 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 136° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39267

Weather Charts


Katayamazu-onsen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katayamazu-onsen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katayamazu-onsen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiozumachi (0.4 nm)
Shinohara-shinmachi (1.3 nm)
Miyajimachi (1.2 nm)
Shinoharamachi (1.3 nm)
Yamadamachi (1.6 nm)
Shiohamamachi (1.6 nm)
Ikirimachi (1.2 nm)
Shinbomachi (1.4 nm)
Hamasamimachi (1.7 nm)
Aikawamachi (1.0 nm)
Shibayamamachi (1.2 nm)
Nakajimamachi (1.3 nm)
Katayamazumachi (0.6 nm)
Tomitsukamachi (1.0 nm)
Yuminamimachi (1.2 nm)
Sakumimachi (1.4 nm)
Iburihashimachi (1.5 nm)
Matsugaoka (1.8 nm)
Nishijimamachi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 3 nm N 35 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 13 nm S 209
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 43 nm E 65 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 62 nm S 156
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 63 nm N 26 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of the highest statues
1.4 nm SE Iburihashi Station
1.7 nm SW Kagaonsen Station
2.6 nm E Komatsu College
2.7 nm W List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.0 nm E Awazu Station (Ishikawa)
3.6 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016