Katanomachi, Japan Page

Other names: 片野町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.3241 Longitude 136.2828 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 136° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23355

Weather Charts


Katanomachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanomachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katanomachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurosakimachi (1.0 nm)
Hashitatemachi (2.1 nm)
Fukatamachi (1.5 nm)
Miyamachi (1.7 nm)
Takaomachi (1.8 nm)
Daishoji-minamicho (1.9 nm)
Daishoji-shikiji (2.0 nm)
Nangomachi (2.3 nm)
Tajirimachi (2.5 nm)
Oshio-tsujimachi (2.4 nm)
Daishoji-mitsumachi (1.3 nm)
Daishoji-segoemachi (2.0 nm)
Kumasakamachi (2.1 nm)
Nagaimachi (2.2 nm)
Okunoyamachi (2.4 nm)
Shioyamachi (2.3 nm)
Hosotsubomachi (2.6 nm)
Yoshizaki (2.6 nm)
Hamasaka (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 7 nm E 54 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 11 nm S 194
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 47 nm E 65 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 62 nm S 152
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 66 nm N 29 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
0.6 nm E Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.0 nm NE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.1 nm SE Daishōji Station
2.7 nm SW Yoshizaki-gobō
3.9 nm S Ushinoya Station
3.2 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:19 2016