Hodatsu, Japan Page

Other names: Hōdatsu,宝達,Hōtatsu,Hotatsu

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.8077 Longitude 136.7878 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 136° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18210
Mid-range map of Hodatsu Large range map of Hodatsu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawa (1.7 nm)
Mugiu (1.9 nm)
Kitakawashiri (2.1 nm)
Shuku (2.2 nm)
Imahama (2.2 nm)
Shikinami (2.7 nm)
Shio (3.5 nm)
Shinbomachi (3.8 nm)
Mukose (4.1 nm)
Hakui (4.5 nm)
Suginoya (4.7 nm)
Hara (1.9 nm)
Tsuboike (3.6 nm)
Fukuokamachi-sogo (3.8 nm)
Azuma (1.1 nm)
Kinokubo (4.2 nm)
Ushikubi (4.5 nm)
Kyozu (4.6 nm)
Uwadana (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 21 nm E 116 China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Air Do,China Eastern,Asiana
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 30 nm N 15
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 30 nm S 216 EVA Airways,Ibex,Air Do,Korean Air,China Eastern,Japan Transoce
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 48 nm S 214
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 66 nm E 124 Fuji Dream
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
1.4 nm NW Hōdatsu Station
2.1 nm W Menden Station
2.5 nm N Shikinami Station
3.0 nm SW Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University
3.6 nm N Hakui District, Ishikawa
3.8 nm N Minami-Hakui Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:08 2015