Hitoto, Japan Page

Other names: 一青,Shitoto

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.9858 Longitude 136.9033 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 136° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28126
Mid-range map of Hitoto Large range map of Hitoto

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshikawa (0.8 nm)
Hanamizuki (1.6 nm)
Hanamizuki (1.8 nm)
Tokumaru (2.1 nm)
Kamiushiroyama (2.7 nm)
Kawada (1.5 nm)
Hizume (1.6 nm)
Higashimikaimachi (2.5 nm)
Shiroumamachi (2.7 nm)
Isukedani (2.7 nm)
Aoyamamachi (3.6 nm)
Funo'omachi (4.7 nm)
Ninomiya (1.3 nm)
Tanemachi (3.4 nm)
Odake (1.5 nm)
Fukuda (3.2 nm)
Otaki (3.2 nm)
Kurumi (3.7 nm)
Kakefuda (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 18 nm N 8
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 24 nm S 145 China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Air Do,China Eastern,Asiana
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 42 nm S 214 EVA Airways,Ibex,Air Do,Korean Air,China Eastern,Japan Transoce
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 60 nm S 213
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 69 nm E 134 Fuji Dream
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Kashima District, Ishikawa
0.7 nm SW Yoshikawa Station (Ishikawa)
0.7 nm E Noto-Ninomiya Station
1.8 nm NE Tokuda Station (Ishikawa)
1.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
2.2 nm SW Notobe Station
4.1 nm SW Kanemaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:49 2015