Noino, Japan Page

Other names: 乃井野

World:Japan:Hyogo
Latitude 34.9930 Longitude 134.4342 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 134° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7674

Weather Charts


Noino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayo (3.7 nm)
Shimoakisato (5.9 nm)
Kamiakisato (6.6 nm)
Hirafuku (4.8 nm)
Chikusa (9.4 nm)
Furumachi (8.9 nm)
Yamazakicho-nakai (5.3 nm)
Yamazakicho-nakabirose (5.7 nm)
Shingucho-shingu (7.3 nm)
Yasutomicho-anji (8.0 nm)
Hayashidacho-hayashida (9.0 nm)
Takono (0.4 nm)
Mikazuki (1.0 nm)
Shingucho-tsunogame (3.5 nm)
Shingucho-senbon (3.8 nm)
Yanocho-futatsugi (8.0 nm)
Kamigori (7.9 nm)
Une-hara (9.8 nm)
Une-yoko'o (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 34 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 31 nm W 243 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBT TJH Medium TAJIMA Tajima 35 nm N 28 Japan Air Commuter
RJBK Small KOHNAN 34 nm W 225
RJBE UKB Medium KOBE Kobe 44 nm E 118 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Mikazuki Station
2.4 nm W Harima-Tokusa Station
2.9 nm S SPring-8
3.0 nm SE Nishi-Kurisu Station
3.4 nm NW Sayō District, Hyōgo
4.2 nm S The High School and Junior High School of University of Hyogo
3.9 nm W Sayo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:42 2016